Clubs and Coaches

        Your WJI is now a 501(c)(3) entity!

      WJI - devoted to growing Judo for all Wisconsin Judoka.

WJI Clubs

 (holding membership in USA Judo) 

 


    City

Club Name

Head Instructor

Telephone

email

 

 

 

 

 

Beaver Dam

Hogosha Judo

Jerry L. Cypert

(920) 296-6491

hogoshajudo@aol.com

Fond du Lac

Club Olympia

Lynn Roethke

(920) 924-7678

behealthy@clubolympiawi.com

Fond du Lac

Welcome Mat

Mark Frankel

(920) 251-0737

mfran52011@icloud.com

Madison

Foundations BJJ Acdy

Michael Vlotta

(919) 886-2464

mvelotta@gmail.com 

Madison

Madison Judo

Lesley Hutchins

(608) 255- 5337

info@madisonjudo.com

Oconomowoc

Lake County Judo

Bryan Gnadt

(262) 354-8400

bgnadt85@gmail.com 

Milwaukee

Wahadachi

Jim (Pete) Peterson

(414) 358-0909

wahadachijudo@me.com

Racine

Kyu Dojo

Tim Feest

 

badgrdref@wi.rr.com 

Racine

Youth Sports

John  Peterson

(262) 498-8090

judoka.cindy@yahoo.com

West Bend

West Bend Judo

Jon Sanfilippo

(262) 623-1449

WestBendJudo@gmail.com

Westosha

Westosha Judo

Rhett Suhre

(262) 716-1418

rhett.suhre@yahoo.com

 

 

 

 

 

WJI Coaches -- holding membership in USA Judo

City

 Club

Coaches

level

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beaver Dam

Hogosha

Jerry L. Cypert

International

 

 

Darlene S. Cypert

National

 

 

Joshua W. Cypert

National

 

 

Michael B. Cypert

National

 

 

John Jacobson

International

 

 

Matt Carpenter

Continental

 

 

Stephan Farkas

State

 

 

 

 

Fond du Lac

Club Olympia

Lynn Roethke

International Gold

 

 

Keith Cadorette

National

 

 

Grant Z. Johnson

National

 

 

 

 

Fond du

Lac

Welcome Mat

Mark Frankel

International

 

 

Steven B. Mattheeussen

Continental

 

 

George J. Sell

Continental

 

 

 

 

Madison

Foundations Acdy 

Michael Velotta

 

 

 

 

 

Madison

Madison Judo

Lesley P. Hutchins

International

 

 

Ian Rowland

National

 

 

John Rowland

Regional

 

 

Daniel B. Bushey

State

 

 

Michael J. Greendonner

Regional

 

 

 

 

Milwaukee

Wahadachi

Jim (Pete) Peterson

International Gold

 

 

Randall E. Baures

International

 

 

Henry Hummel

National

 

 

Erin C. Caves

National

 

 

 

Continental

 

 

 

 

Oconomowoc

Lake County Judo

Bryan Gnadt

 

 

 

 

 

Racine

Kyu Dojo

Tim Feest

 

 

 

Patricia G. Adams

Regional

 

 

 

 

Racine

Youth Sports

John M.  Peterson

Continental

 

 

Cindy J. Peterson

Continental

 

 

 

 

West Bend

West Bend Judo

Jon Sanfilippo

Continental

 

 

Jessica M, (Sanfilippo) Silva

National

 

 

Kerri A. Loduha

Regional

 

 

Robert S. Loduha Jr.

Regional

 

 

Joshua C. Kreuger

Developmental

 

 

 

 

Westosha

Westosha Judo

Rhett Suhre

Continental

 

 

William M. Pepito

National

 

 

 

 

 

Unaffiliated

Coaches

 

 

 

Greg L. Becker

Regional

 

 

Brent Betourne

State

 

 

Stacy Betourne

State

 

 

William R. Chapin

State

 

 

Timothy S. Freiberg

State

 

 

Kenneth L. Kates II

Stte

 

 

Osmil Millan

Continental